Fall Annual Meeting Program 2006

Symposium Themes
S1 A New Trend in Materials and Surface Characterization using Low Energy Electrons
-What have we been observing by SEM?-
S2 New Perspectives in Structural and Functional Intermetallic Alloys
S3 Recent Development on Multifunctional Porous Materials
S4 Forefront Studies of Irradiation Embrittlement Mechanism of Nuclear Reactor Pressure Vessel Steels
―Towards Forcast of Embrittlement Based on the Microscopic Mechanism―
S5 New Aspects of Advanced Ceramics by Nano-Scale Materials Design

Materials Research Strategy
Section 2 Ecomaterial: 「Nature Tech.」
Section 4 Bio and Healthcare Materials: 「Biomaterials in Tissue Engineering」

Room/
Bld./Flr.
Septmeber 16 Sep. 17 Sep. 18
AM PM AM PM AM PM
A
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
9:00〜10:20
Opening Ceremony
Irregular Meeting
Awarding Ceremony

10:30〜
Each Academic Meeting

Energitic-Particles Beam and Materials Interaction


Poster Session

Exvision Only:
14:00〜15:00

Presentation:
15:00〜17:00

Duraing the Time of
Poster Presentation,
Only Symposium Will be
Held.

Nuclear Materials(1) Nuclear Materials(2)

1〜5

(10:30〜11:45)

6〜10

(13:00〜14:15)

11〜19

(9:30〜11:50)

20〜35

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 1
(13:00〜17:20)

36〜45

(9:15〜11:50)

46〜58

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 1
(13:00〜16:25)
B
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Hydrogen Hydrogen Permiation Superconducting Materials

59〜64

(10:30〜12:00)

65〜70

(13:00〜14:30)

71〜81

(9:00〜11:55)

82〜92

(13:00〜16:00)

93〜104

(9:00〜12:20)

105〜112

(13:20〜15:30)
C
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Ionic Conductor

113〜117

(10:30〜11:45)
S4(1)

1〜7

Keynote Lecture 3
(13:00〜16:30)
S4(2) Heat-Resistance Materials

118〜128

(9:00〜12:00)
 

8〜13

Keynote Lecture 3
(9:00〜12:05)

14〜21

Keynote Lecture 1
(13:30〜16:35)
D
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Hydrogen Storage Materials(1) Hydrogen Storage Materials(2) Hydrogen Storage Materials(3)

167〜176

(9:00〜11:40)
Battery Materials

182〜184

Hydrogen Storage Materials(4)

177〜181

(13:00〜15:10)

129〜134

(10:30〜12:00)

135〜140

(13:00〜14:40)

141〜151

(9:00〜11:55)

152〜166

(13:00〜17:05)
E
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
High-Temperature Oxidation/Corrosion(1) High-Temperature
Oxidation/Corrosion(2)

196〜206

(9:00〜12:05)
Molen Materials/High
Temperature Property

207〜219

(13:00〜16:35)
Aquasolution Corrosion

185〜191

(10:30〜12:25)

192〜195

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 1
(13:30〜14:30)

220〜228

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 1
(9:00〜11:35)

229〜231

(13:00〜13:45)
F
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Catalysts Materials Environment and Recycling

243〜251

(9:30〜12:00)
Lead-Free Solders

252〜263

(13:00〜16:25)
High-Temperature Deformation
/Creep and Superplasticity

264〜276

(9:00〜12:35)
 

232〜235

(10:30〜11:30)

236〜242

(13:00〜15:00)
G
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Powder Metallurgy/Sintering Technology Phase Transformation, Precipitation and Microstructure Control(1) Phase Transformation,
Precipitation and
Microstructure Control(2)

312〜320

(9:30〜11:55)
 

277〜282

(10:30〜12:00)

283〜287

Special Lecture 1
(13:00〜14:50)

288〜297

(9:00〜11:40)

298〜311

(13:00〜16:55)
H
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Light-Weight Alloys

321〜323

Iron and Steel

324〜325

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 2
(10:30〜11:55)
Iron and Steel

326〜332

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 1

(13:00〜14:55)

Magnesium (1) Magnesium (2)

333〜340

(9:45〜12:00)

341〜352

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 1

(13:00〜16:30)

353〜361

(9:30〜12:00)

362〜367

(13:00〜14:45)
I
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Intelligent Materials (1) Intelligent Materials (2) Bonding/Interface (2)

368〜373

(10:30〜12:00)

374〜380

(13:00〜14:55)

381〜391

(9:00〜11:55)

392〜397

Bonding/Interface(1)

398〜404

(13:00〜16:55)

405〜416

(9:00〜12:20)

417〜422

(13:00〜14:50)
J
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
Shape Memory Materials; Martensites (1) Shape Memory Materials; Martensites (2) Shape Memory Materials; Martensites (3)

423〜428

(10:30〜12:00)

429〜436

(13:00〜15:10)

437〜447

(9:00〜12:05)

448〜464

(13:00〜17:45)

465〜476

(9:00〜12:10)

477〜484

(13:10〜15:20)
K
総合教育研究棟
2Flr.
  S3(1)

1〜10

Keynote Lecture 2

(13:00〜16:55)

S3(2) S3(3)

31〜40

(9:00〜11:55)
 

11〜20

Keynote Lecture 1
(9:00〜12:20)

21〜30

Keynote Lecture 1
(13:00〜16:10)
L
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
Biological Response

485〜490

(10:30〜12:00)
Medical Materials

491〜496

村上記念賞受賞講演 1

(13:00〜15:00)

Bioceramics

497〜508

(9:00〜12:05)
BioMaterials(1)

509〜518

Materials Research
Strategy Section 4

R7〜R9

(12:50〜17:30)
BioMaterials (2)

519〜528

(9:00〜11:35)
Biofunctionalization

529〜539

(12:30〜15:25)
M
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
  S5(1)

1〜10

Keynote Lecture 1
(13:00〜16:35)
S5(2) S5(3)

29〜36

Keynote Lecture 1
(9:00〜11:40)
 

11〜17

Keynote Lecture 1
(9:00〜11:40)

18〜28

Keynote Lecture 1
(13:00〜16:35)
N
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
Ceramics (1) Ceramics (2) Coating Materials and
Properties (2)

577〜585

(9:30〜11:55)
 

540〜544

(10:30〜11:45)

545〜550

(13:30〜15:00)

551〜560

(9:00〜11:45)

561〜565

Coating Materials and
Properties(1)

566〜576

(13:00〜17:25)
O
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
S2(1) S2(3) S2(4)

1〜4

Keynote Lecture 1
(10:30〜12:00)

5〜15

Keynote Lecture 1
(13:00〜16:55)

32〜38

Keynote Lecture 2
(9:00〜12:00)

39〜48

Keynote Lecture 3
(13:00〜17:25)

49〜56

Keynote Lecture 1
(9:00〜12:00)

57〜65

Keynote Lecture 1
(13:00〜16:20)
P
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
Superconducting Materials Composites    

586〜590

(10:30〜11:45)

591〜596

(13:00〜14:45)

597〜606

(9:10〜12:00)

607〜619

(13:00〜16:35)
Q
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
S2(2) Intermetallics

620〜628

(9:35〜12:00)
Mechanical Properties (1)

629〜644

(13:00〜17:30)
Mechanical Properties(2)

645〜654

(9:00〜12:00)
 

16〜19

(10:30〜11:50)

20〜31

(13:00〜16:45)
R
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
Thin Films

655〜660

(10:30〜12:00)
THz Electronics/Photonics

661〜667

(13:00〜14:45)
THz Electronics/Photonics Interconnect/Packaging Materials

668〜675

(9:30〜11:45)

676〜691

(13:00〜17:30)

692〜700

(9:30〜12:00)

701〜712

(13:00〜16:15)
S
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
  S1

1〜8

Keynote Lecture 4

(13:00〜16:30)

Surface Modification

713〜719

Analysis and Characterization

720〜723

(9:00〜12:10)
Analysis and Characterization

724〜737

(13:00〜17:00)
   
T
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
Phase Diagram/Phase Equilibrium Nano Materials/New Materials (1) Nano Materials/New Materials(2)

769〜775

(9:30〜11:30)
 

738〜741

(11:00〜12:00)

742〜745

(13:30〜14:30)

746〜754

(9:15〜11:45)

755〜768

(13:00〜17:00)
U
総合教育研究棟
3Flr.
  Magnetic Materials (1)

776〜781

Technical Develpment
Award Lecture 1
(13:00〜14:30)
Magnetic Materials (2) Magnetic Materials (3)

782〜793

(9:00〜12:15)

794〜807

(13:30〜17:30)

808〜817

(9:00〜11:45)

818〜821

(13:00〜14:00)
V
総合教育研究棟
4Flr.
Amorphous Materials/Quasicrystals(1) Amorphous Materials/Quasicrystals(3) Amorphous Materials/Quasicrystals(5)

822〜827

(10:30〜12:00)

828〜834

(13:00〜14:45)

848〜857

(9:00〜11:50)

858〜871

(13:00〜16:50)

882〜891

(9:10〜12:00)

892〜899

(13:00〜15:10)
W
総合教育研究棟
4Flr.
Amorphous Materials/Quasicrystals(2) Amorphous Materials/
Quasicrystals(4)

872〜881

(9:15〜11:55)
Solidification/
Crystal Growth

900〜913

(13:00〜16:50)
   

835〜840

(10:30〜12:00)

841〜847

(13:00〜14:55)
X
教育人間科学部
1Flr.
Computational Materials Scinece JIM & ISIJ Joint Session
Fundamentals to Control Ultrafine Grained Microstructures
Ultra-Fine Grained Materials

914〜918

(11:15〜12:30)

919〜924

(13:30〜15:00)
J25〜J31

(9:00〜11:30)
J32〜J37

(13:00〜15:10)

925〜934

(9:00〜12:00)

935〜939

(13:00〜14:15)
Y
教育人間科学部
1Flr.
  Environment and
Culture Properties

940〜941

(13:00〜13:30)
(9:30〜11:40) Materials Research
Strategy Section 2

R1〜R6

(13:00〜15:55)
   
Z
(ISIJ's Room “15”)
工学部
2Flr.
  JIM & ISIJ Joint Session
Titanium and Its Alloys(1)

J1〜J10

(13:20〜16:50)
JIM & ISIJ Joint Session
Titanium and Its Alloys(2)
   
J11〜J18
(9:00〜11:50)
J19〜J24
(13:00〜15:00)
大学会館
2Flr.
  Poster Session

1〜79

(15:00〜17:00)
       
◎ Social Gathering Party:/HOTEL NIIGATA(18:30〜20:30)


[ Return ]  [ Program ]  [ Session ]